ajax-loader  Loading... Please wait...

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module


RRP:
Rs0
Availability :
Out Of Stock
Product ID :
128010
Seller:
Brand:
Condition:
New
Delivery:
24 - 48 Hours

  • Cash on Delivery
  • Nationwide Delivery
  • Buyer Protection Guarantee
  • Trusted Sellers Only
  • 7 days Return Policy
  • Customer Service
  • 03-111-476-725

Product Description

D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. br brThe DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

no image
Start the discussion …

Customer Review

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Product is Coming Soon Or Out of Stock