ajax-loader  Loading... Please wait...

D-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424)


RRP:
Rs19,990

Price:
Rs19,990

Availability :
In Stock
Product ID :
133781
Seller:
Brand:
Condition:
New
Delivery:
24 - 48 Hours
Warranty:
BUY NOW

  • Cash on Delivery
  • Nationwide Delivery
  • Buyer Protection Guarantee
  • Trusted Sellers Only
  • 7 days Return Policy
  • Customer Service
  • 03-111-476-725

HealthPro

Product Description

D-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424)

JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP SlotsT1600G-28TS (TL-SG2424)

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features
 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and useful security strategies. Equipped with 24 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 SFP slots, T1600G-28TS supports multiple useful features. Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2/L2+ switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS provides you the ideal access-edge solution.
 

Advanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

 

Abundant Layer 2 Features

For more application of L2 switches, T1600G-28TS supports a complete lineup of L2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, IP-MAC-Port Binding, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Besides, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access. Moreover, T1600G-28TS supports L2+ feature—static routing, which is a simple way to provide segmentation of the network with internal routing through the switch and helps network traffic for more efficient use.

IPv6 Support

T1600G-28TS supports various IPv6 functions such as Dual IPv4/IPv6 Stack, MLD Snooping, Path Maximum Transmission Unit (PMTU) Discovery and IPv6 Neighbor Discovery.

 

Enterprise Level Management Features

T1600G-28TS is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI), SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events. And it also supports Dual Image,which provides reduced down-time for the switches, when the image is being upgraded / downgraded.
 
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 23.2W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*7.1*1.7 in. (440*180*44 mm)

 

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 16k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP(Up to 14 aggregation groups,
containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports IEEE 802.1Q up with 4k VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VIDs)
Mac based VLAN
Protocol Based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
802.1x and Radius Authentication
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
Dos Defend
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image

 

OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents T1600G-28TS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

no image
Start the discussion …

Customer Review

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

No Price History Available