ajax-loader  Loading... Please wait...

D-Link Media Converter DMC-300SC


RRP:
Rs0
Availability :
Sold Out
Product ID :
122387
Seller:
Brand:
Condition:
New
Delivery:
24 - 48 Hours

  • Nationwide Delivery
  • Buyer Protection Guarantee
  • Trusted Sellers Only
  • 7 days Return Policy
  • Customer Service
  • 03-111-476-725

Product Description

The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-300SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Technical Specifications

LED Indicators

  • Power
  • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
  • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
  • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)


Dimensions

  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm


Power Input

  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter


Operation Temperature

  • 0° -  40° C


Storage Temperature

  • -25° -  70° C


Humidity

  • 10  ~  90% non-condensing 


Emission (EMI)

  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Customer Review

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

1. How do you rate this product?
2. Write a headline for your review here:
3. Write your review here:
4. Enter your name: (optional)
5. Enter the code below:
img

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Product is Coming Soon Or Out of Stock