ajax-loader  Loading... Please wait...

D-Link Media Converter DMC-805G/E


RRP:
Rs0
Availability :
Sold Out
Product ID :
122391
Seller:
Brand:
Condition:
New
Delivery:
24 - 48 Hours

  • Nationwide Delivery
  • Buyer Protection Guarantee
  • Trusted Sellers Only
  • 7 days Return Policy
  • Customer Service
  • 03-111-476-725

Product Description

Description:

This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550 m for 1000BASE-SX * and 20 km for 1000BASE-LX. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 SFP port (mini GBIC) are provided.

* Maximum fiber cable distance support is as follows:
- For 62.5/125 micron multi-mode fiber cable: up to 220 m
- For 50/125-micron multi-mode fiber cable: up to 550 m

no image
Start the discussion …

Customer Review

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Product is Coming Soon Or Out of Stock