ajax-loader  Loading... Please wait...

TP-LINK N300 Wireless VoIP GPON Router TX-VG1530


RRP:
Rs10,990

Price:
Rs10,990

Availability :
In Stock
Product ID :
133745
Seller:
Brand:
Condition:
New
Delivery:
24 - 48 Hours
Warranty:
BUY NOW

  • Cash on Delivery
  • Nationwide Delivery
  • Buyer Protection Guarantee
  • Trusted Sellers Only
  • 7 days Return Policy
  • Customer Service
  • 03-111-476-725

HealthPro

Product Description

TP-LINK N300 Wireless VoIP GPON Router TX-VG1530

N300 Wireless VoIP GPON RouterTX-VG1530

  • All-in-One: High speed GPON ONT, NAT Router, 4-port Switch, Wireless N Access Point and VoIP Gateway in one device providing a one-stop high speed networking solution
  • Extremely high access speed of up to 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream
  • Various call features such as caller ID, call waiting, call holding, call forwarding, call restrictions, 3-way conference calls, voice activity detection and voicemail
  • USB 2.0 Port for storage sharing, printer sharing, FTP Server, Media Server and Voice Mailbox
 

What This Product Does

TP-LINK’s N300 Wireless VoIP GPON router TX-VG1530 is a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) integrated access device (IAD), ideal Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust all-in-one device allowing users to access a high-speed internet connection via its GPON port and share it wirelessly at 300Mbps wireless speeds. With its VoIP functions, users can save on phone costs using traditional land lines or VoIP telephony services with caller ID, call waiting, call holding, call forwarding, 3-way conference calls and voice mail functionality. TX-VG1530 provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. 

High-speed GPON Service

Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, TX-VG1530 supports maximum downstream rates of up to 2.5Gbps and upstream rates of up to 1.25Gbps. With this technology and four Gigabit ports, users can enjoy high-speed GPON services and bandwidth-intensive multimedia applications such as interactive gaming, video streaming and real-time audio much easier and faster than ever before.

All-in-one Device

With a GPON modem, 300Mbps wireless AP and VoIP telephony, the TX-VG1530 is everything your home or office needs to be fully connected. Users can share a high-speed wireless internet connection while holding conference calls and saving costs on long distance calls.

VoIP Calls

With 2 FXS ports, users can make or receive phone calls over the Internet simply by connecting the device to their existing telephone set. With the ability to access VoIP networks, users can deliver free communications between branch offices and client sites by making VoIP calls just as easy as dialing an extension number.

Complete Telephone Functionality

The TX-VG1530 is a fully functional telephony device supporting caller ID, call waiting, call holding, call forwarding, call restrictions, 3-way conference calls, voice activity detection and voicemail functions, ensuring that users have access to all the features that they would enjoy with traditional telephone services while providing them with better management capabilities for those features.

Versatile USB Sharing Ports

Using the TX-VG1530's multi-functional USB port, users can share printers, files and media either throughout the network at their home or office with several different computers or even away, using the device's FTP server functions so that you never have to part with your files. Users have the added benefit of adding voicemail functionality to their device with attached USB storage that they can access over the internet.

Easy Remote Management

 TX-VG1530 supports the ONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI), which makes it easy to configure, activate and manage remotely from an Optical Line Terminal (OLT).

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 1 SC/APC GPON Port
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 LAN Ports
2 RJ11 FXS Ports
1 USB 2.0 Port
Button 1 Power On/Off¬ Button
1 Wi-Fi On/Off¬ Button
1 WPS Button
1 Reset Button
External Power Supply 12VDC/1.5A
IEEE Standards IEEE 802.3, 802.3u
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 10.1 × 7.0 × 2.0 in. (256 × 177 × 51 mm)
Antenna Type Omni directional
Antenna Gain 2 × 5dBi
GPON Standards ITU G.984.1
ITU G.984.2
ITU G.984.3
ITU G.984.4
Optical Module Class B+
Optical Wavelength Transmit at 1310nm
Receive at 1490nm
Transmission Distance 0 ~ 20Km Max
Bandwidth Downstream up to 2.488Gbps
Upstream up to 1.244Gbps Max

 

WIRELESS FEATURES
Wireless Standards IEEE 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Wireless Speeds Up to 300Mbps (dynamic)
Frequency 2.400-2.4835GHz
Transmit Power <20dBm(EIRP)
Wireless Functions Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, WDS Bridge, WMM, Wireless Statistics
Wireless Security 64/128-bit WEP,WPA / WPA2,WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK encryption, Wireless MAC Filtering

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service 7 T-CONTs, 4095 GEM Ports
Distinguishes priority using Application classifier
Different Transmission Queues
Security NAT Firewall, SPI Firewall
MAC / IP / URL Filtering
Firewall for Denial of Service(DoS), SYN Flooding, Ping of Death
IP and MAC Address Binding
IPv6 IPv6 and IPv4 dual stack
Management OMCI
Web Based Configuration
Command Line Interface, SSL for TR-069
SNMP v1/2c
Web Based Firmware Upgrade
WAN Connection Type PPPoE, Dynamic IP, Static IP, Bridge
Support Multiple WAN connections
DHCP Server, Client, DHCP Client List,
Address Reservation, DHCP relay
Port Forwarding Virtual server, Port Triggering, DMZ, ALG, UPnP
Dynamic DNS DynDns, NO-IP
VPN Pass-Through PPTP, L2TP, IPSec Pass-through
Advanced Features SN, Password, SN+ Password Authentication Mode
Upstream and Downstream FEC, AES encryption
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
802.1Q VLAN, Static Routing, RIP v1/v2 (optional);
IGMP v1/v2 /v3
USB Sharing Support Samba(Storage)/FTP Server/Media Server/Printer Server

 

OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TX-VG1530
RJ-45 Ethernet Cable
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Power Adapter
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™, Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

VOIP FEATURES
VoIP Standards SIP (RFC3261), ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711
VoIP Function Caller ID, Call waiting, Call holding, Call forwarding
Calling restriction,3-way conference call
Voice activity detection (VAD)
USB Voicemail

 

no image
Start the discussion …

Customer Review

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

No Price History Available