ajax-loader  Loading... Please wait...

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE 2 x 1G SFP LAN Lite WS-C2960X-24TS-LL


RRP:
Rs96,000

Price:
Rs96,000

Availability :
In Stock
Product ID :
133835
Seller:
Brand:
Condition:
New
Delivery:
24 - 48 Hours
BUY NOW

  • Cash on Delivery
  • Nationwide Delivery
  • Buyer Protection Guarantee
  • Trusted Sellers Only
  • 7 days Return Policy
  • Customer Service
  • 03-111-476-725

HealthPro

Product Description

Cisco Catalyst 2960X-24TS-LL Specifications    
model info: WS-2960X-24TS-LL  
enclosure type Rack-mountable - 1U  
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1G SFP  
Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)  
Available PoE Power None  
Forwarding bandwidth(Gbps) 50Gbps  
Maximum stacking number None  
Stack Bandwidth None  
Forwarding Performance 68.5Mpps  
Switching bandwidth 100Gbps  
Maximum active VLANs 64  
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)  
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core  
RAM 256 MB   
Flash Memory 64 MB   
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Expansion / Connectivity    
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)  
Stacking cable None  
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)  
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V  
Power Consumption Operational 0.035KVA  
Miscellaneous    
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 Cm)  
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 Cm)  
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 Cm)  
Weight 8.2 Pounds (3.7Kg)  
Rack Mounting Kit optional  
MTBF in hours 622,350  
Compliant Standards  IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
 IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
 IEEE 802.1s
 IEEE 802.1w
 IEEE 802.1X
 IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
 IEEE 802.3ad
 IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
 IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
 IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
 IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
 IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
 IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
 IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
 RMON I and II standards
 SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
 IEEE 802.3az
 IEEE 802.1ax
System software / license    
System software IOS LAN Lite  
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE  
features  Jumbo Frames  VLANS Voice VlanVTPv2 CDPv2 LLDP  802.3ad LACP PVST/PVST+  802.1W/802.1S Port Fast/Uplink Fast  port CoS Trust and Override  Scheduling  Priority Queuing Configure CoS Priority Queues  Weighted Tail Drop  DSCP transparency   
Network security ● SSH, SSL and SCP ● RADIUS and TACACS+ ● SNMPv3 crypto ● 802.1x ● 802.1x Accounting / MIB ● 802.1x w/ port security ● 802.1x w/Voice VLAN ● 802.1x Guest VLAN ● 802.1x VLAN assignment ● 802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass ● BPDU/Root Guard ● Port Security ● Private VALN Edge ● Storm Control ● Block unknown unicast and multicast ● IGMP Snooping ● IGMP Filter/Throttle  
Management and Troubleshooting ●Auto-MDOX ●TDR ● UDLD ● IP SLA Responder ● layer 2 / IP Traceroute ● SPAN ● RSPAN ● Express Setup ● Device Manager ● Cisco Network Assistant ● Smartports + Advisor ● Troubleshooting Advisor ● Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade ● IP Address DHCP ● Autoinstall with saved configuration ● Configuration Replace ● DHCP Auto Image Upgrade ● DHCP Port Based Allocation ● Error Disable MIB  
Environmental Ranges    
  Fahrenheit Centigrade
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23ºF to 113º -5ºC to 45ºC
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23ºF to 104ºF -5ºC to 40ºC
Short-term exception at sea level* 23ºF to 131ºF -5ºC to 55ºC
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23ºF to 122ºF -5ºC to 50ºC
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23ºF to 113ºF -5ºC to 45ºC
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23º to 104ºF -5ºC to 40ºC
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13º to 158ºF -25º to 70ºC
  Feet Meters
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Up to 3000
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 Up to 4000
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing  
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing


no image
Start the discussion …

Customer Review

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

No Price History Available